Time schedule for 2016/2017

Time schedule for 2016/2017.

   

REHEARSAL ROOM

DAY time lesson teacher
MONDAY 14:00-15:30 Children 3rd and 4th class (twice a week) Ludmila Plíhalová 
15:30-17:00 Children 5th class (twice a week) Ludmila Plíhalová
TUESDAY 14:00-15:30 Children 3th class (twice a week) Zlata Beňová
15:30-17:00 Children 7th class (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
WEDNESDAY 15:30-17:00 Children 4th and 5th class (twice a week) Zlata Beňová 
THURSDAY 14:00-15:30 Children 3rd and 4th class (twice a week) Ludmila Plíhalová
15:30-17:00 Children 7th class (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová 
FRIDAY 14:00-15:30 Children 3rd class (twice a week) Zlata Beňová
15:30-17:00 Children 5th and 6th class (twice a week) Ludmila Plíhalová
   

SMALL STUDIO

DAY time lesson teacher
MONDAY 14:00-15:00 Children 1st class / 6-7 years (once a week) Nelka Lazović
15:00-16:30 Children 2nd class / 8-9 years (twice a week) Nelka Lazović
17:00-18:30 Children 9th class (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
18:30-20:00 Adults advanced TOP (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
TUESDAY 14:15-15:00 Ballet games / 4-5 years (once a week) Klaudia Radačovská
15:15-16:00 Ballet games / 4-5 years (once a week) Kateřina Matonohová
17:30-19:00 Adults intermediate (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
19:00-20:30 Adults slightly intermediate (twice a week) Zlata Beňová 
WEDNESDAY 14:00-15:00 Children 1st class / 6-7 years (once a week) Nelka Lazović
15:00-16:30 Children 2nd class / 8-9 years (twice a week) Nelka Lazović
16:30-18:00 Children 9th class (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
18:00-19:30 Adults advanced TOP (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
THURSDAY 14:15-15:00 Ballet games / 4-5 years (once a week) Klaudia Radačovská
15:15-16:00 Ballet games / 4-5 years (once a week) Kateřina Matonohová
16:00-17:00  Children 1st class / 6-7 years (once a week)  Michaela Hosová
17:30-19:00 Adults intermediate (twice a week) Vanda Skopalová
19:00-20:30 Adults slightly intermediate (twice a week) Zlata Beňová 
FRIDAY 13:45-14:30 Ballet games / 4-5 years (once a week) Michaela Hosová
14:30-15:30 Children 1st class / 6-7 years (once a week) Michaela Hosová
15:30-17:00 Children 4th and 5th class (twice a week) Zlata Beňová
17:15-18:45 Adults slightly intermediate (once a week) Ludmila Plíhalová 
19:00-20:30 Adults beginners - new (once a week) Ludmila Plíhalová


The payment for ballet courses must be ready till 30th September 2016 or till 31st January 2017 one of the following ways:

  • on the cashdesk of NdB (by cash or card)
  • by bank transfer to the account: 2110126623/2700,variable symbol: 315002, to the message for paye write the full name of a student who will be visiting the courses

  • by postal order type A to the adress of the account owner: National Theatre Brno,
    p.o., Dvořákova 11, 657 70 Brno, to the account: 2110126623/2700,variable symbol: 315002, to the message for paye write the full name of a student who will be visiting the courses                                          

    When you pay by bank transfer or postal order can be requested statement of account or postal money order.

If the school fee is not paid till the end of September or till the end of January, the pupil will not be allowed to enter the lesson !!!

First lesson is for free!!!