Boris Godunov

Number 702
Date of Premiere 13. March 1970
Date of Closing Night 24. March 1970
Venue Mahen Theatre - Malinovskeho nam. 1
Season 1969/1970
Year 1970
Genre Drama
Company Drama
Author Alexandr Sergejevič Puškin

Production Team

Translation Václav Renč
Editing / Modifications Zdeněk Kaloč
Dramaturgy Jaromír Vavroš
Director Zdeněk Kaloč
Assistant Stage Director Margit Závodská
Conductor Jiří Hanousek
Choreography Luboš Ogoun
Set Design Albert Pražák
Costume Design Michal Romberg
Music Zdeněk Pololáník
Chorus Master Josef Pančík

Cast

Boris Godunov, car Jaroslav Dufek
Carevna Marie Helena Trýbová
Carevič Feodor Oto Hyrš
Carevna Xenie Lubomíra Sonková ml.
Kníže Šujskij Josef Karlík
Kniže Vorotynskij Leopold Franc
1. muž Rudolf Chromek
2. muž Oldřich Slavík
Vozka Bohumil Smutný
Vozkova dcera Jana Fišerová / Benešová
Otec Karel Kabíček
Matka Stanislava Strobachová
1. výrostek Jaroslav Tuček
2. výrostek Karel Kratochvíl
3. výrostek Miloslav Študent
4. výrostek Ivan Havlíček
5. výrostek Zdeněk Glozar
1. dívka Dana Matějková
2. dívka Marcela Večeřová
3. dívka Hana Semotamová
4. dívka Miroslava Zejdová
Patriarcha Rudolf Krátký
Pimen, mnich Otakar Dadák
Grigorij Otrepěv Miroslav Středa
Opat Čudova kláštera Josef Štefl
Misail, zběhlý potulný mnich Oldřich Slavík
Varlaam, zběhlý potulný mnich Rudolf Chromek
Šenkýřka Vlasta Fialová
Puškin, kníže Ladislav Lakomý
Semjon Godunov, náčelník politické policie Zdeněk Kampf
Páter Czernikowski Milan Vágner
Mniszek Karel Meister
Kníže Kurbskij Jan Němeček
Polák Sobański Rudolf Stärz
Chruščov, bojar Zlatomír Vacek
Kozák Karela Václav Kyzlink
Wieszniewiecki Boleslav Roček
Marina Mniszkowna Zdena Herfortová, Libuše Geprtová
1. kupcová / Dáma Blažena Rýznarová
2. kupcová / Dáma Miroslava Jandeková
3. kupcová / Dáma Vlasta Peterková
4. kupcová / Dáma Arnoštka Mohelská
Basmanov, bojar Arnošt Navrátil
Margeret Milan Vágner
Rosen Bohumil Smutný
1. prchající voják Rudolf Chromek
2. prchající voják Oldřich Slavík
Blázen Nikolka Eduard Muroň
Stařena Jarmila Lázničková
1. chlapec Radim Zezula
Žebrák František Šlégr
1. střelec Miroslav Částek
2. střelec Oldřich Vykypěl
Saltykov, bojar Stanislav Hejný
Trubeckoj, bojar Josef Husník
Mstislavskij, bojar Miloš Hájek