Boris Godunov

Nummer 702
Erstaufführungstermin 13. März 1970
Termin der Derniere 24. März 1970
Gebäude Mahen Theater, Malinovskeho nam. 1
Saison 1969/1970
Jahr 1970
Genre/Art Schauspiele
Ensemble Schauspiele
Autor Alexandr Sergejevič Puškin

Inszenierungsteam

Übersetzung Václav Renč
Bearbeitung Zdeněk Kaloč
Dramaturgie Jaromír Vavroš
Regisseur Zdeněk Kaloč
Regieassistenz Margit Závodská
Dirigent Jiří Hanousek
Choreografie Luboš Ogoun
Bühne Albert Pražák
Kostüme Michal Romberg
Music Zdeněk Pololáník
Chorleiter Josef Pančík

Besetzung

Boris Godunov, car Jaroslav Dufek
Carevna Marie Helena Trýbová
Carevič Feodor Oto Hyrš
Carevna Xenie Lubomíra Sonková ml.
Kníže Šujskij Josef Karlík
Kniže Vorotynskij Leopold Franc
1. muž Rudolf Chromek
2. muž Oldřich Slavík
Vozka Bohumil Smutný
Vozkova dcera Jana Fišerová / Benešová
Otec Karel Kabíček
Die Mutter Stanislava Strobachová
1. výrostek Jaroslav Tuček
2. výrostek Karel Kratochvíl
3. výrostek Miloslav Študent
4. výrostek Ivan Havlíček
5. výrostek Zdeněk Glozar
1. dívka Dana Matějková
2. dívka Marcela Večeřová
3. dívka Hana Semotamová
4. dívka Miroslava Zejdová
Patriarcha Rudolf Krátký
Pimen, mnich Otakar Dadák
Grigorij Otrepěv Miroslav Středa
Opat Čudova kláštera Josef Štefl
Misail, zběhlý potulný mnich Oldřich Slavík
Varlaam, zběhlý potulný mnich Rudolf Chromek
Šenkýřka Vlasta Fialová
Puškin, kníže Ladislav Lakomý
Semjon Godunov, náčelník politické policie Zdeněk Kampf
Páter Czernikowski Milan Vágner
Mniszek Karel Meister
Kníže Kurbskij Jan Němeček
Polák Sobański Rudolf Stärz
Chruščov, bojar Zlatomír Vacek
Kozák Karela Václav Kyzlink
Wieszniewiecki Boleslav Roček
Marina Mniszkowna Zdena Herfortová, Libuše Geprtová
1. kupcová / Dáma Blažena Rýznarová
2. kupcová / Dáma Miroslava Jandeková
3. kupcová / Dáma Vlasta Peterková
4. kupcová / Dáma Arnoštka Mohelská
Basmanov, bojar Arnošt Navrátil
Margeret Milan Vágner
Rosen Bohumil Smutný
1. prchající voják Rudolf Chromek
2. prchající voják Oldřich Slavík
Blázen Nikolka Eduard Muroň
Stařena Jarmila Lázničková
1. chlapec Radim Zezula
Žebrák František Šlégr
1. střelec Miroslav Částek
2. střelec Oldřich Vykypěl
Saltykov, bojar Stanislav Hejný
Trubeckoj, bojar Josef Husník
Mstislavskij, bojar Miloš Hájek