Klaudia Radačovská

First soloist of the Ballet NdB

 

Klaudia Radačovská graduated from the Eva Jaczová Dance Conservatory in Bratislava in 2001 with her main teacher being Gabriela Béderová. During her studies she participated in the International Ballet Competition in Brno, winning 2nd prize. In 2001 she joined the Ballet of the Slovak National Theatre and was promoted to soloist in 2004. She participated in several tours with the Ballet of the Slovak National Theatre to the Czech Republic, Hungary, Austria, France and Canada. She won the 2005 Phillip Morris Flower Award for the most outstanding talent of the year. She joined the Ballet of the National Theatre Brno in 2014 as a soloist.

 

She has danced many solo and principal roles in the classical and neo-classical repertoire including Phrygia (Spartacus), Nikiya, Pas de trois, Pas d’action (La Bayadère), Princess Aurora, Princess Florine, The Cat (The Sleeping Beauty), Snow Queen, Sugar Plum Fairy (The Nutcracker), Anastasia (Ivan the Terrible), Odette/Odile, Pas de trois, Pas de quatre, Tarantella (Swan Lake), Gulnara, Odalisque (Le Corsaire), Sylphide (La Sylphide), Amour, Girlfriend (Don Quixote), Caligula (Drusilla), Helena (A Midsummer Night’s Dream) and Autumn Solo (Four Seasons).

 

She has also performed several roles in contemporary works such as Jiří Kylián’s Un Ballo and roles in Mario Radačovský’s pieces including the role of ‘She’ in Inspiration, the solo couple in 68, White Queen in BoleroEverest and Warhol. She has also appeared in children’s ballets as Popolvár (The Princess), Snow White (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs) and Firefly (A Bug Was Born).

 

Klaudia Radacovska

Show more

Upcoming performance

The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 15/12/2022
  • 11:00 - 13:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
Sold Out
  • 15/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
Sold Out
  • 17/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
Sold Out
  • 17/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Sold Out
  • 29/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
Sold Out
  • 29/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Lecturer's introduction before the performance Subscription: DB
  • 13/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 14/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 19/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 20/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 27/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 28/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 01/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 02/02/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 02/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Lecturer's introduction before the performance Subscription: B1
  • 07/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DB, VJ
  • 08/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 24/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DM, VS
  • 25/02/2023
  • 17:00 - 19:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DV, VS2, VS3
  • 28/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 17/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 18/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 24/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

Subscription: VR
  • 25/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 28/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Zadáno pro školy
  • 31/05/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:00
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Janáček Theatre / Ballet Bogdan Pawlowski, Witold Borkowski

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Zadáno pro školy
  • 19/06/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Janáček Theatre / Ballet Bogdan Pawlowski, Witold Borkowski

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Zadáno pro školy
  • 20/06/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10