Nashua Mironova

Soloist of the Ballet NdB

 

She graduated at Ballet Academy of Rudolph Nureyev in Ufa, Russia (2003) and at Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in ballet teaching (2014). She got her first contracts in Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre in Ufa (2002 – 2003) and in State Academic Ballet Theatre of Leonid Yakobson (2003 – 2006). As a soloist she worked in Theatre Vanemuine in Tart, Estonia (2006 – 2013), in the company of The Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory (2013 – 2016) and at Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre in Vladivostok (2016-2017).

 

She has danced many main and solo parts mostly of the classical repertoire: Giselle (Giselle), Swan Lake (Odette – Odile, Pas de trois, Little Swans), The Nutcracker (Spanish Dance, Princess), Sleeping Beauty (Aurora), Eugen Onegin (Olga), Cinderella (Cinderella) etc.

 

Nashua Mironova

Show more

Upcoming performance

Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 13/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

  • 14/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Guest star ballerina Anastasia Matviienko as Princess Aurora. Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 18/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 09/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

  • 10/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 30/11/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

speciální dětský lektorský úvod ve spolupráci s DF JAMU
  • 03/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

speciální dětský lektorský úvod ve spolupráci s DF JAMU
  • 03/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 05/12/2022
  • 11:00 - 13:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 05/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 07/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

jubilejní 100. repríza
  • 08/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 15/12/2022
  • 11:00 - 13:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 15/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

speciální dětský lektorský úvod ve spolupráci s DF JAMU
  • 17/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

speciální dětský lektorský úvod ve spolupráci s DF JAMU
  • 17/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 29/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 29/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Zadáno pro školy
  • 13/01/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Lecturer's introduction before the performance Subscription: DB
  • 13/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 14/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 19/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 20/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 27/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 28/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Zadáno pro školy
  • 02/02/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Lecturer's introduction before the performance Subscription: B1
  • 07/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DB, VJ
  • 08/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DM, VS
  • 25/02/2023
  • 17:00 - 19:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DV
  • 28/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Janáček Theatre / Ballet Bogdan Pawlowski, Witold Borkowski

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Zadáno pro školy
  • 19/06/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Janáček Theatre / Ballet Bogdan Pawlowski, Witold Borkowski

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Zadáno pro školy
  • 20/06/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10