Taela Paltridge

Demisoloist of the Ballet NdB

 

She graduated from the Dance Academy in Zurich in 2013, after which she entered her first engagement at the Ballett Dortmund, where she danced in the choreographies by the artistic director Sin Peng Wang amongst other things. She has been a member of the National Theatre Brno ballet company since the 2015/2016 season and has been a demisoloist since 2018. Here, she dances the classical and neo-classical repertoires, including solo roles, for example Black in Black and White, Maria in West Side Story, Gemstone and the Generous Fairy in Sleeping Beauty, the Big Swan and the Hungarian bride in Swan Lake or the main solo in Gnawa by Nacho Duato.

 

Taela Williams

Show more

Upcoming performance

Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 13/09/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 14/09/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Last 15 tickets
  • 18/09/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

  • 18/09/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:00
The Lady of the Camellias Janáček Theatre / Ballet Valentina Turcu, Franz Schubert, Andrei Pushkarev

The Lady of the Camellias

  • 07/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 20:20
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 13/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

  • 14/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Guest star ballerina Anastasia Matviienko as Princess Aurora. Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 18/10/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 09/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
Sleeping Beauty Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bakhram Yuldashev

Sleeping Beauty

  • 10/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 21:35
The Lady of the Camellias Janáček Theatre / Ballet Valentina Turcu, Franz Schubert, Andrei Pushkarev

The Lady of the Camellias

  • 22/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 20:20
The Lady of the Camellias Janáček Theatre / Ballet Valentina Turcu, Franz Schubert, Andrei Pushkarev

The Lady of the Camellias

  • 23/11/2022
  • 19:00 - 20:20
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Lecturer's introduction before the performance
  • 30/11/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 03/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 03/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Zadáno pro školy
  • 05/12/2022
  • 11:00 - 13:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 05/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 07/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 08/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

Zadáno pro školy
  • 15/12/2022
  • 11:00 - 13:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 15/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 17/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 17/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 29/12/2022
  • 14:00 - 16:15
The Nutcracker Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Fernand Nault

The Nutcracker

  • 29/12/2022
  • 18:00 - 20:15
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Zadáno pro školy
  • 13/01/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Subscription: DB
  • 13/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 14/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 19/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 20/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 27/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Romeo and Juliet Janáček Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Mário Radačovský, Martin Glaser

Romeo and Juliet

  • 28/01/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:20
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 01/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

Zadáno pro školy
  • 02/02/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:10
Stabat Mater Mahen Theatre / Ballet Pavel Šmok

Stabat Mater

  • 02/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:10
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Lecturer's introduction before the performance Subscription: B1
  • 07/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DB
  • 08/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

  • 24/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DM
  • 25/02/2023
  • 17:00 - 19:40
Swan Lake Janáček Theatre / Ballet Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Robert Strajner

Swan Lake

Subscription: DV
  • 28/02/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 17/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 18/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 24/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 25/03/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 18/04/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Beethoven Janáček Theatre / Ballet Mário Radačovský, Ludwig van Beethoven

Beethoven

  • 19/04/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:40
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

  • 25/05/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Subscription: DV
  • 26/05/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

  • 30/05/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

Zadáno pro školy
  • 31/05/2023
  • 11:00 - 13:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

  • 27/06/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:00
Cinderella Mahen Theatre / Ballet Sergei Prokofiev, Markéta Pimek Habalová

Cinderella

  • 28/06/2023
  • 19:00 - 21:00